logo
Latest News  
 
Teaching Staff  
S.No. Name Designation           Qualification         Teaching Subject
01 Mrs. Urmila Singh       Principal  M.A. B.Ed, M.Ed Social Science
02 Mr. B.K. Choudhary              PGT M.Sc. B.Ed Physics
03 Mrs. B.K. Prasad PGT M.Sc. B.Ed Biology
04 Mr. Mahesh Prasad PGT M.Sc. B.Ed Maths
05 Mr. H. Biswas S/H B.Sc. B.Ed Science
06 Mr. D.P.B. Singh TGT B.A. B.P.Ed Games
07 Mr. A.K. Singh TGT M.A. B.Ed Hindi
08 Mr. V.K. Pandey TGT M.Sc. B.Ed Maths
09 Mr. B.K. Jha TGT M.A. B.Ed Sanskrit
10 Mrs. M. Prasad TGT M.A. B.Ed Social Science
11 Mrs. V. Singh TGT M.A. B.Ed Social Science
12 Mr. A.K. Thakur TGT M.Sc. B.Ed Social Science
13 Mr. G.P. Singh TGT M.A. B.Ed Social Science
14 Mr. D. Mishra TGT M.Sc. B.Ed Maths
15 Mr. U.N. Mishra TGT M.A. M.Com. B.Ed Hindi
16 Mr. K.D. Sharma TGT M.A. B.Ed Social Science
17 Mr. S. Kumar TGT M.A. B.Ed Hindi
18 Mr. Abhijit Bhandari TGT M.A. B.Ed Economics
19 Miss S. Bandyopadhyay TGT M.A. B.Ed,Ph.D English
20 Mrs. A. Sharma PRT M.A. B.Ed Sanskrit
21 Mrs. B. Kumari PRT B.A. B.Ed Hindi
22 Mrs. M. Sen PRT B.Sc. B.Ed Maths
23 Ms. P. Nandy TGT M.A. B.Music Music
24 Mrs. Sadhna Sinha PRT M.Sc. B.Ed Science

25

Mrs. A.N.B. Tirkey PRT M.A. B.Ed Economics
26 Mr. S. Dasgupta PRT B.Sc., Fine Art Fine Art
27 Mr. Binod Kumar TGT M. Sc. B. Ed Science
28 Mr. R.K. Vipul PRT M.A. B.Ed English
29 Mrs. P. Singh TGT M.Sc. B.Ed  Science
30 Mrs. Paromita Roy PRT B.A. B.Ed Social Science
31 Mr. S.K. Choudhary TGT B.A. B.Ed English
32 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Sinha TGT MCA Computer
33 Mr. Vinay Pandey PRT MCA Computer
34 Mr. S.K. Gupta PRT B.A. B.P.Ed Games
35 Mr. S.K. Dubey TGT M.A. B.Ed English
36 Mr. D.D. Rakshit TGT M Com Acct. Bst
37 Mrs. Mita Ganguly PRT BA B.Ed Social Science
38 Miss Anamika Sengupta Adh Msc Bed Biology
39 Miss. Surya Singh PRT B.Sc. Science
40 Mrs. Aparna PRT M.Sc. BEd. Biology
41 Mr. R.K. Singh PGT MSc. Bed Chemistry
42 Mr. S. Singh PGT MCom. Bed Commerce
43 Mrs. Shweta Adh MA Bed English
44 Mrs. Rupam Srivastava Adh MF Fine Art